Bahati-n-Will-paul-fight-12The Xtreem Teeniez awards is just around the corner and every fan wants to know who and who made it to the nominees list. With gospel scene dominating the Kenyan entertainment industry at the present time top names have been put in one group hence making the competition to be foreseen as a tough one.

Here is the list of the nominees :

CATEGORY A

CATEGORY ARTIST NAME

TEENIZ MALE ARTIST
1 BAHATI
2 EKODYDA
3 L J MASAI
4 MWENYE HAKI
5 PITSON
6 WILLY PAUL

TEENIZ FEMALE ARTIST
1 EVELYN WANJIRU
2 GRACE MWAI
3 JACKIE KOTIRA
4 LADY BEE
5 RUTH MATETE
6 SIZE 8
7 JANET OTIENO

TEENIZ GROUP
1 CAMP DAVID
2 RECAPP
3 SOC
4 THE T412
5 TPK SONS
6 PID
7 24 ELDERS

TEENIZ BAND
1 GRAVITY
2 GOSPEL KINGS
3 KALESA
4 KIJANI KIBICHI
5 SAMAWATI
6 YUNASI

TEENIZ DANCE CREW
1 ALL STARS
2 ALTERQUEENS
3 AMAZING DANCE CREW
4 FLAMERS
5 GENJE DANCE CREW
6 THE BAND

TEENIZ DEEJAY
1 DJ GJO
2 DJ FRANK
3 DJ MZITO
4 DJ NICKS
5 DAN THE DJ
7 DJ 21

TEENIZ CHOICE ARTIST / GROUP
1 BAHATI
2 BENACHI
3 DEE
4 HOPEKID
5 MR. SEED
6 WILLY PAUL

TEENIZ NEW ARTIST (MALE) SILVA MISTARISH
1 DJ LAPOZE
2 ELLIE THOMAS
3 GODSON
4 KIZO B
5 MARTIN THE PSALMIST
6 M4J
7 SAINT STEVOH
8 WALLACE
TEENIZ NEW ARTIST (FEMALE)
1 ELSIE
2 HADASSAH PAUL
3 PHOEBE KIUNA
4 RAHAB MUTHONI
5 REBECCA SOKI
6 TYBE
7 ZOE PHYLLIS

TEENIZ HIGH SCHOOL ARTIST
1 DENIZE
2 EPHY YOUNG
3 IMANI
4 J INFANT
5 LEXSIL
6 MASTERPIECE

TEENIZ PROMISING YOUNG ARTIST
1 DENIZE
2 EPHY YOUNG
3 IMANI
4 J INFANT
5 PETER MUNI
6 SILVER MOND
7 STV
TEENIZ EMERGING DANCE CREW
1 BE YU
2 CHRIMAGE
3 D- CERIAN
4 GUTSY
5 HITMAKERS
6 SMUGGERS
7 UNIK DANCE CREW
8 DONTAZ
TEENIZ EMERGING DEEJAY
1 DJ. CHEZ
2 DJ HOBBZ
3 DJ JAY JEY
4 DJ JIJO
5 DJ KENEFFLI
6 DJ RICKY
7 DJ ROMAIN
8 DJ TWIST
9 DJ VECTOR
10 DJ WAYNE

TEENIZ EMERGING NEW ARTIST / GROUP
1 CONFLEXX
2 DM SQUARED
3 G RANGERS
4 REMNANT
5 SHARON
6 SOG
7 SLY
8 YOUNG PRIEST

10 STEVE, WALTER AND GIFT
11
12
CATEGORY B

TEENIZ AUDIO PRODUCER
1 CARENA
2 FULL HOUSE PRODUCTION
3 JACKY B
4 SAINT P
5 TIM BOIKWA
6 TEDDY B
7 YO ALEX

TEENIZ VIDEO PRODUCER
1 KIPAJI MEDIA
2 CREAM VISION
3 KEN HEMAN
4 KIPAJI MEDIA
5 PETER ROCK
6 SPOTLIGHT MEDIA
7 YOUNG WALLACE

TEENIZ VIDEO OF THE YEAR
MUNGU MKUU 1 EVELYN WANJIRU
TAPALA 2 L J MASAI
TOSHEKA 3 MOG
TONIGHT 4 RECAPP
NIOSHE 2 SHIKO AND GITTZ
NEW SONG 6 TYBE
TEENIZ RAPPER 1 SILVA MISTARISH
2 KEN KRAZY
3 EMANUEL (RECAPP)
4 DEE (KENYA)

TEENIZ COLLABO OF THE YEAR
MWANAKE 1 BENACHI Ft KABERERE
NEVER TEMPTED 2 COLLI D ft. ALPHY
MATUNDA 3 EUNICE NJERI FT. LADY BEE, REBECCA SOKI
MFALME MKUU 4 KANJII MBUGUA Ft ENID MORAA
NIOSHE 5 SHIKO AND GITTZ
TAM TAM REMIX 6 WILLY PAUL Ft SIZE 8

TEENIZ FAVORITE SONG OF THE YEAR
BARUA 1 BAHATI
USIKONDE 2 MR SEED
VIP 3 MR VEE
NAKUPENDA 4 RUTH MATETE
ZONGELELA 5 SOC
KWA VILE 6 WILLY PAUL

TEENIZ SONG WRITER OF THE YEAR
1 EUNICE NJERI
2 FRANK
3 KANJII MBUGUA
4 MERCY WAIREGI
5 PAPA MUGITHI
6 PITSON

TEENIZ AFRO FUSION/ ZUOK SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
HAKUNA MWINGINE 1 ELSIE
MUNGU MKUU 2 EVELYN WANJIRU
LIWE 3 GUARDIAN ANGEL
NIPE NAFASI 4 JOSA HATI
DAKIKA MOJA 5 PETER OBECH
NEW SONG 6 TYBE

TEENIZ AFRO JAZZ/SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
NITEMBELEE 1 BENACHI
KEREKA 2 DK KWENYE BEAT
NENO LA MUNGU – KIZO B 3 KIZO B
KILE NINACHOJUA 4 REBECCA SOKI
PANGUZA MACHO 5 ZB
BABA TUNASOGEA 6 24 ELDERS

TEENIZ BONGO SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
SAWA SAWA 1 DANNY GIFT
UZURI WAKO 2 DENNY C
BARAKA 3 DM SQUARED
TAMANIO LANGU 4 ELLIE THOMAS
NINA IMANI 5 KIMDANNY
YATIMA 6 M4J
KWA VILE 7 WILLY PAUL

TEENIZ CONTEMPORARY SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
NINAYE 1 BROWNIE
NA NENA 2 HADASSAH PAUL
BY MY SIDE 3 JOHNY DAVE
MFALME MKUU 4 KANJII MBUGUA Ft ENID MORAA
TAPALA 5 L J MASAI
O MY 6 SAINT STEVOH

TEENIZ HIP HOP SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
STRATEGY 1 AMMOH
INAWEZA 2 DJ LAPOZE
NATAKA 3 MAJIC MIKE
TONIGHT 4 RECAPP
ITAZIDI 5 SHAMMAH
YES I DO 6 VINNY FLAVA,NICA AND MR.T

TEENIZ NAIJA FUSION SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
IGWE 1 ALPHY DISCIPLE
CHINEKE 2 LUCY WANGECI
3 MASTERPIECE
MAKELELE 4 MR SEED
EBENZER 5 P NINE
6

TEENIZ REGGAE-RAGGA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
I WORSHIP YOU 1 BLISS
CHOREA 2 DJ RUFF
DELILAH 3 HOPEKID Ft IVYLN
YOUR LOVE 4 PHOEBE KIUNA
SEARCHING 5 TPK SONS
WITHOUT YOUR LOVE 6 WALLACE

TEENIZ PATRIOTIC / LIFE ISSUES SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
VICE VERSA 1 GODSON
KITU KIMOJA 2 KENNY PHILOS
QUAIL EGGS 3 PAPA MUGITHI
4

TEENIZ WORSHIP SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
NITASIMAMA 1 ALEX KARANI
SIKU NJEMA 2 ANN WANYAMA
PEKEE YAKO 3 DOREEN
WANIFAA 4 GRACE MWAI
NASHUKURU 5 MERCY MUTETI
KILE NINACHOJUA 6 REBECCA SOKI
HALLELUYIA 7 ZIPPY GACHEGO
8 ANTHONY MUSEMBI

TEENIZ FRESH N NEW BONGO SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
NIFUNGULIE 1 CONFLEXX
MWIKULU 2 MSWA LEH
RAFIKI 3 G RANGERS
SINA CHA KUJIVUNIA 4 PETER MAICH
BLANDA DUNDA 5 BENJA
YUNNAMI 6 KENNESO
7 SHANY JAY
8 SIR G
AMAZING LOVE 9 WAPENDWA
KITU KIDOGO 10 MALIPO
11 SOG
SALAMA 12 ADY PRAIZ
13 YASIN
IMANI 14 P I D
15 DA MJOMBA

TEENIZ FRESH N NEW HIP HOP SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
NGAI FAFA 1 STV LEGEND
PARAM 2 SYVE
RAINDROP 3 JAYPLUS
NIPE NAFASI 4 REMNANT
UWESMAKE 5 SHAFTO
6 KENEDDY AWAA
JAYSAM

TEENIZ FRESH N NEW REGGAE- RAGGA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
DON’T WORRY 1 PETER TOUGH
FALLING IN LOVE 2 CHRISTIAN ARINA
CHRISTIAN SWAGG 3 J LEL BLACK MACHEDA
DESIRE 4 KEVIN ASELI
DESIRE 5 K CHURCH
6 REDEMPTION

TEENIZ FRESH N NEW EMERGING AUDIO PRODUCER
1 BORN BLACK
2 ISAAC MONGELI
3 IBRAHIM OSBORN
4 JAYMO
5 MIRACLE BOY
6 PAUL ASEMBO

TEENIZ VIDEO DIRECTOR
1 ALEX MWANIKI
2 ERIC OMBA
3 GAD GADO
4 MAJJIX
5 MAXTONE
6 SAMMY DEE

TEENIZ WORSHIP TEAMS
1 ATMOSPHERE CHANGERS
2 JIAM WORSHIP TEAM
3 JCC WORSHIP TEAM
4 HARVEST WORSHIP TEAM – KANGEMI
5 HOUSE OF GRACE – LANGATA
6 PURPOSE CENTRE WORSHIP TEAM

TEENIZ FAVOURITE RADIO STATION
KISS 100
RADIO MAISHA
GHETTO RADIO
RADIO JAMBO
RADIO CITIZEN
QFM

CATEGORY C

TEENIZ CENTRAL KENYA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 MR ASH
2 KENNY PHILOS
3 GRACE MWAI
4 MILCA NJAMBI
5 JIMMY CB SIR
6 SAMMY IRUNGU
TEENIZ COASTAL KENYA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 B2 SHAN
2 DAUDI CHAZERA
3 JOEL KABA
4 KIMSA
5 MERCY LAI
6 ANASTACIA MUKABWA

TEENIZ EASTERN KENYA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 SAM MUSYA
2 LINET MUKIRI
3 EVELYN KAGENDO
4 MELODY MAKENA
5 MICHAEL MUTUKU
6 JOHN MBAKA
7 EUNICE KYALO
8 STEPHEN KASOLO
9 YVONNE APHIA
TEENIZ LAKESIDE KENYA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 THE T412
2 AMBROSE VIOO
3 EMMA OMONGE
4 JANET OTIENO
5 WAMOR WAMOR

TEENIZ RIFT VALLEY KENYA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 EDDAH NKOYO
2 FLORAH CHELUX
3 MWALIMU KENDAGOR
4 STELLA JELAGAT
5 ZB
6

TEENIZ WESTERN KENYA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 SAUTI NDOGO
2 TWELVE
3 EVANS BARAKA
4 EDWARD MATENDECHERE
5 BISHOP OLUMASI
6 MILLY DINDI
7 MOSES MABONGA
8 ISAAC CHEMWAMI

TEENIZ EAST AFRICA – BURUNDI SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 ADELLA
2 ANSILIA
3 DUDU
4 EDDY KAMOSO
5 FORTRAIN
6 JIJI SEVEN

TEENIZ EAST AFRICA – RWANDA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 ALICE BIG TONY
2 BRIGHT PATRICK
3 COLUBUS
4 ISAI USAYI SENGA
5 IYAMURENYE SERGE
6 UWAMAHORO GLORIA
TEENIZ EAST AFRICA – TANZANIA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 ENOCK JONAS
2 ISRAEL EZEKIAH
3 TUMAINI
4 PASCAL CASIAN
5 AMOS BONFACE
6 MARTHA BARAKA
7
8

TEENIZ EAST AFRICA – UGANDA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 DAISY EJANG
2 EXODUS
3 G WAY
4 LEVIXON
5 MORGAN ISAAC
6 ROBIN SAN

TEENIZ SOUTHERN AFRICA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 BUHLE NHLANGULELA
2 CROWN OF GLORY
3 KGOTSO MAKGALEMA
4 MAG44
5 SBUBANDA
6 WILLIAM SEJAKE

TEENIZ WEST AFRICA SONG / ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 DAVID PRAISE
2 YOLANDA UGO
3 UCHE
4
5
6

TEENIZ DIASPORA – ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1 MILKA KABETE
2 PENZI AMANI
3 BERNADETTE
4 DAVID KEEN
5
6

CATEGORY D

TEENIZ MUSIC TV SHOW OF THE YEAR
ANGAZA 1 KBC
CROSSOVER 101 2 NTV
GOSPEL HOUR 3 KBC
KUBAMBA TV 4 CITIZEN TV
MELODIA MIX 5 KTN
PASSWORD 6 NTV
TENDEREZA LIVE 7 KTN
TUMSIFU 8 QTV
TUKUZA 9 KTN
THE SWITCH 10 K24

TEENIZ TV PRESENTER OF THE YEAR
DJ SADIC 1 TENDEREZA LIVE -KTN
FAITH MUTURI 2 CROSSOVER 101 – NTV
DJ SOXXY 3 THE SWITCH – K 24
GRACE EKIRAPA 4 ANGAZA – KBC
MC MATHENGE 5 MELODIA
6

TEENIZ TV PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1 HILDA WELLAH NTV
2 MISTA SAM KTN
3 STEVE WETINDI KBC
4 MAMBOLEO K24
5 DJ MOZ CITIZEN
6 GETRUDE K24

TEENIZ COMEDY SHOW OF THE YEAR
REAL HOUSEHELPS OF KAWANGWARE 1 KTN
HAPA KULE 2 KTN
CHURCHILL RAW 3 NTV
JAMENI 4 KTN
CLASSMATES 5 KBC
TAHIDI HIGH 6 CITIZEN TV

TEENIZ FAVOURITE COMIC OF THE YEAR
REAL HOUSEHELPS OF KWANGWARE – KTN 1 NJUGUNA
CHURCHILL RAW 2 RIB CRAKERS
CHURCHILL SHOW 3 DAVID THE STUDENT
CHURCHILL RAW 4 CREATIVE GENERATION
HAPA KULE 5 ABEL MUTUA
CHURCHILL SHOW 6 DR. OFWENEKE

TEENIZ RADIO SHOW OF THE YEAR
INUKA 1 RADIO CITIZEN – HOT 96
FNL 2 GHETTO RADIO
GOSPEL SUNDAY 3 MILELE FM
PREMIER REGGAE SHOW 4 TRUTH FM
REPLAY RELOADED 5 TRUTH FM
TABASAMU 6 ATG RADIO

TEENIZ RADIO PRESENTER OF THE YEAR
JOYCE GETURO 1 RADIO CITIZEN
ESTHER KAGAMBA 2 GHETTO RADIO
JOB ONYANGO 3 ATG RADIO
LAWRENCE THUKU 4 TRUTH FM
JAY NJOROGE 5 KAMEME FM
SELLY KADOTI 6 QFM
RHINO 7 QFM

TEENIZ MC OF THE YEAR
1 MC ABEL
2 MC RABBI
3 MC ANGEL
4 MC STANLEY OKINDA
5 MC OKEKE MC
6 MC MATHENGE

TEENIZ EVENT HYPEMAN OF THE YEAR
1 HYPE BALLO
2 HYPE GUDDAH
3 MC KELLY
4 MC MELVO
5 MC PHYLLIS
6 HYPEKID KILOSH
7 MC PRICE

TEENIZ TV MAGAZINE SHOW OF THE YEAR
1 GRAPEVINE KBC
2 E-CURVE – KTN
3 TAMASHANI K24
4 ISEME QTV
5 MORNING EXPRESS KTN
6 MISHONI

TEENIZ FASHOIN DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
1 BADAE ARTS
2 G and M TRENDS
3 EN NDAWOO WEAR
4 ERRO WEAR
5 JAM DOWNLOOKS
6 YOUNG FREDIE CLOTHING