Full List of Chaguo La Teeniez 2012 Winners.

By  |  0 Comments

Chaguo La Teeniez 2012.

In case you’ve been asking, the 2012 Chaguo La Teeniez winners was held last week in a not so publicized event.Several big artistes performed live among them Camp Mulla and Size 8. Here is the list of the winners in the various categories. The winner appears in a bigger font than the other nominees.

TEENIEZ’ ACTOR OR ACTRESS
  1. Jobu (Bernard Safari) BebaBeba, NTV
  2. Lulu (Brenda Wairimu) Mali, NTV
  3. Baha (Kamau Mbaya) Machachari, Citizen TV
  4. Ma DVD (Brian Ndwale) Machachari, Citizen TV
TEENIEZ’ MUSIC MIX SHOW
  1. Str8 Up – KTN
  2. Xtreem – Citizen
  3. The Beat – NTV
  4. Riddim Up – K24
TEENIEZ’ TV NEWS ANCHOR
  1. Lilian Muli – Citizen TV
  2. Edith Kimani – KTN
  3. Janet Mbugua – Citizen TV
  4. Julie Gichuru – Citizen TV
TEENIEZ’ TV DRAMA/SOAP SHOW
  1. BebaBeba – NTV
  2. Mali – NTV
  3. Machachari – Citizen TV
  4. Changing Times – KTN
TEENIEZ’ TV VJ
  1. VJ Flash – Mambo Mseto EA, Citizen Tv
  2. VJ Kaytrixx – Str8 Up, KTN
  3. VJ Creme – Xtreem, Citizen TV
  4. VJ Hassan – Homegrown, KBC
MUSIC INDURSTRY CATEGORY
TEENIEZ’ MALE ARTIST
  1. Mejja
  2. Juliani
  3. Jaguar
  4. Jua Cali
TEENIEZ’ FEMALE ARTIST
  1. Kendi
  2. STL
  3. Avril
  4. Size 8
TEENIEZ’ GROUP OR COLLABO
  1. Camp Mulla – Party Don’t Stop
  2. P-Unit & Sauti Sol – Gentleman
  3. M.O.G. & Juliani – My Call
  4. Affiliates – New Age
TEENIEZ’ NU ARTIST
  1. Versatile
  2. Chantelle
  3. Octopizzo
  4. Camp Mulla
TEENIEZ’ GOSPEL ARTIST
  1. Jimmy Gait
  2. Daddy Owen
  3. Juliani
  4. EckoDydda
TEENIEZ’ HIT MAKER
  1. Ogopa
  2. Musyoka
  3. Clemo
  4. R Kay
TEENIEZ’ SPIN MASTER
  1. DJ Creme de la Creme
  2. DJ Kalonje
  3. DJ Kaytrixx
  4. DJ Hassan
TEENIEZ’ MUSIC VIDEO
  1. Addicted – Camp Mulla
  2. Furi Furi Dance – Jimmy Gait
  3. Gentleman – P Unit & Sauti Sol
  4. Party Don’t Stop – Camp Mulla
TEENIEZ’ DANCE CREW
  1. Air Force 1
  2. Alabaster
  3. FBI
  4. Black Blingers
TEENIEZ’ SONG
  1. Party Don’t Stop – Camp Mulla
  2. Kigeugeu – Jaguar
  3. Gentleman – P Unit & Sauti Sol
  4. Toklezea – Abbas ft Chantelle
RADIO INDUSTRY AWARDS
TEENIEZ’ BANGIN’ RADIO SHOW
  1. The Jump Off – Homeboyz Radio
  2. Goteana – Ghetto Radio
  3. Rush Hour – Kiss FM
  4. Mambo Mseto – Radio Citizen
TEENIEZ’ RADIO PRESENTER
  1. Jalang’o – Kiss FM
  2. Mzazi Willie Tuva – Radio Citizen
  3. Shaffie Weru – Kiss FM
  4. Mbusi – Ghetto Radio
TEENIEZ’ RADIO STATION
  1. Kiss FM
  2. Ghetto Radio
  3. One Fm
  4. Homeboyz Radio
CELEBRITY AWARDS
TEENIEZ’ HOTTEST CELEB
  1. Sarah Hassan
  2. Size 8
  3. Avril
  4. Marya
TEENIEZ’ HUNKIEST CELEB
  1. Ian Mugoya
  2. Wyre
  3. Redsan
  4. Nick Mutuma

© vibeweekly

Comments

comments